9 Hidden Ln Doylestown, PA 18901
Estimated Value: $800,619 - $940,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,452
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Hidden Ln, Doylestown, PA 18901 and is currently estimated at $869,655, approximately $354 per square foot. 9 Hidden Ln is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Doyle El School, Lenape Middle School, and Central Bucks High School-West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1991
Sold by
Michelson
Bought by
Mccann Timothy I and Mccann Martha R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1977
Bought by
Michelson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccann Timothy I | -- | -- | |
| Michelson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,786 | $44,000 | $8,920 | $35,080 |
| 2024 | $7,786 | $44,000 | $8,920 | $35,080 |
| 2023 | $7,425 | $44,000 | $8,920 | $35,080 |
| 2022 | $7,342 | $44,000 | $8,920 | $35,080 |
| 2021 | $7,191 | $44,000 | $8,920 | $35,080 |
| 2020 | $7,158 | $44,000 | $8,920 | $35,080 |
| 2019 | $7,081 | $44,000 | $8,920 | $35,080 |
| 2018 | $7,059 | $44,000 | $8,920 | $35,080 |
| 2017 | $7,004 | $44,000 | $8,920 | $35,080 |
| 2016 | $6,960 | $44,000 | $8,920 | $35,080 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,000 | $8,920 | $35,080 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,000 | $8,920 | $35,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map