9 Highland Ave Madison, NJ 07940
Estimated Value: $2,286,000 - $2,526,740
Studio
--
Bath
4,673
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Highland Ave, Madison, NJ 07940 and is currently estimated at $2,397,435, approximately $513 per square foot. 9 Highland Ave is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Central Avenue School, Madison Junior School, and Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2001
Sold by
Benton William
Bought by
Benton Jeff and Benton Wendy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benton Jeff | $700,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36,063 | $1,693,100 | $796,500 | $896,600 |
| 2024 | $34,861 | $1,693,100 | $796,500 | $896,600 |
| 2023 | $34,861 | $1,693,100 | $796,500 | $896,600 |
| 2022 | $34,302 | $1,693,100 | $796,500 | $896,600 |
| 2021 | $34,302 | $1,693,100 | $796,500 | $896,600 |
| 2020 | $33,947 | $1,693,100 | $796,500 | $896,600 |
| 2019 | $33,405 | $1,693,100 | $796,500 | $896,600 |
| 2018 | $32,558 | $1,693,100 | $796,500 | $896,600 |
| 2017 | $32,304 | $1,693,100 | $796,500 | $896,600 |
| 2016 | $31,746 | $1,693,100 | $796,500 | $896,600 |
| 2015 | $31,153 | $1,693,100 | $796,500 | $896,600 |
| 2014 | $30,103 | $1,693,100 | $796,500 | $896,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map