Estimated Value: $364,000 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,331
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Holmes St, Stratford, CT 06615 and is currently estimated at $397,477, approximately $298 per square foot. 9 Holmes St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Stratford Academy - Johnson House, David Wooster Middle School, and Stratford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1983
Bought by
Macdaniel Floyd and Macdaniel Elizabeth
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macdaniel Floyd | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macdaniel Floyd | $146,250 | |
| Closed | Macdaniel Floyd | $138,040 | |
| Closed | Macdaniel Floyd | $91,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,761 | $118,440 | $60,060 | $58,380 |
| 2024 | $4,761 | $118,440 | $60,060 | $58,380 |
| 2023 | $4,761 | $118,440 | $60,060 | $58,380 |
| 2022 | $4,674 | $118,440 | $60,060 | $58,380 |
| 2021 | $4,675 | $118,440 | $60,060 | $58,380 |
| 2020 | $4,695 | $118,440 | $60,060 | $58,380 |
| 2019 | $5,119 | $128,380 | $57,120 | $71,260 |
| 2018 | $5,122 | $128,380 | $57,120 | $71,260 |
| 2017 | $5,131 | $128,380 | $57,120 | $71,260 |
| 2016 | $5,006 | $128,380 | $57,120 | $71,260 |
| 2015 | $4,747 | $128,380 | $57,120 | $71,260 |
| 2014 | $5,417 | $152,040 | $68,810 | $83,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map