9 Hoover Dr Middletown, NY 10940
Estimated Value: $551,000 - $596,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,379
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Hoover Dr, Middletown, NY 10940 and is currently estimated at $575,224, approximately $241 per square foot. 9 Hoover Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Presidential Park Elementary School, Middletown Twin Towers Middle School, and Monhagen Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2024
Sold by
Amp Rentals Inc
Bought by
Amp Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2023
Sold by
Cocks William M and Cocks Marisa A
Bought by
Cocks Kyle A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2009
Sold by
Parrotta Nicola
Bought by
Amp Rentals Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2008
Sold by
Schultzel Jane
Bought by
Parrotta Nicola
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
The Bank Of New York As Trustee For The
Bought by
Parotta Nicola
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2007
Sold by
Daskalis Haralambos
Bought by
The Bank Of New York
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amp Homes Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Amp Homes Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Cocks Kyle A | -- | None Available | |
| Cocks Kyle A | -- | None Available | |
| Cocks Kyle A | -- | None Available | |
| Amp Rentals Inc | -- | Richard J Guertin | |
| Amp Rentals Inc | -- | Richard J Guertin | |
| Parrotta Nicola | $137,500 | Richard J Guertin | |
| Parrotta Nicola | $137,500 | Richard J Guertin | |
| Parotta Nicola | $275,000 | Richard Guertin | |
| Parotta Nicola | $275,000 | Richard Guertin | |
| The Bank Of New York | $500 | Steven J Baum | |
| The Bank Of New York | $500 | Steven J Baum |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,107 | $47,200 | $10,900 | $36,300 |
| 2024 | $12,957 | $47,200 | $10,900 | $36,300 |
| 2023 | $12,957 | $47,200 | $10,900 | $36,300 |
| 2022 | $12,691 | $47,200 | $10,900 | $36,300 |
| 2021 | $13,351 | $47,200 | $10,900 | $36,300 |
| 2020 | $5,467 | $47,200 | $10,900 | $36,300 |
| 2019 | $5,319 | $47,200 | $10,900 | $36,300 |
| 2018 | $12,680 | $47,200 | $10,900 | $36,300 |
| 2017 | $12,293 | $47,200 | $10,900 | $36,300 |
| 2016 | $12,326 | $47,200 | $10,900 | $36,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,200 | $10,900 | $36,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,200 | $10,900 | $36,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map