9 Hunter Dr Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $1,196,000 - $1,410,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,907
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Hunter Dr, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $1,278,504, approximately $439 per square foot. 9 Hunter Dr is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1996
Sold by
Bartolini J Bruce
Bought by
Marra Mark and Marra Diana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,015
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$1,276,489
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marra Mark | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marra Mark | $305,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,647 | $945,400 | $394,200 | $551,200 |
| 2024 | $11,647 | $945,400 | $394,200 | $551,200 |
| 2023 | $11,630 | $694,300 | $265,500 | $428,800 |
| 2022 | $10,998 | $694,300 | $265,500 | $428,800 |
| 2021 | $10,998 | $694,300 | $265,500 | $428,800 |
| 2020 | $10,649 | $668,500 | $265,500 | $403,000 |
| 2019 | $10,703 | $668,500 | $265,500 | $403,000 |
| 2018 | $11,359 | $667,400 | $242,300 | $425,100 |
| 2017 | $10,925 | $667,400 | $242,300 | $425,100 |
| 2016 | $10,732 | $667,400 | $242,300 | $425,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map