9 Iris Place Los Lunas, NM 87031
East Los Lunas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,580 - $412,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,857
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Iris Place, Los Lunas, NM 87031 and is currently estimated at $353,895, approximately $123 per square foot. 9 Iris Place is a home with nearby schools including Valencia Elementary School, Valencia Middle School, and Valencia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2000
Sold by
Armstrong K T and Armstrong Connie
Bought by
Pena Orlando J and Pena Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pena Orlando J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,348 | $36,609 | $9,652 | $26,957 |
| 2024 | $1,134 | $36,609 | $9,652 | $26,957 |
| 2023 | $1,148 | $36,609 | $9,652 | $26,957 |
| 2022 | $1,100 | $36,433 | $9,652 | $26,781 |
| 2021 | $1,074 | $35,372 | $9,942 | $25,430 |
| 2020 | $1,054 | $34,342 | $9,652 | $24,690 |
| 2019 | $1,021 | $33,342 | $9,652 | $23,690 |
| 2018 | $1,013 | $33,342 | $9,652 | $23,690 |
| 2017 | $997 | $33,342 | $9,652 | $23,690 |
| 2016 | $954 | $32,465 | $9,652 | $22,813 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,520 | $9,652 | $21,868 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,711 | $9,652 | $20,059 |
| 2011 | -- | $86,538 | $28,113 | $58,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map