P
Seller's Agent in 2016
Phyllis Levin
Sagan Harborside Sotheby's International Realty
Estimated Value: $937,000 - $1,078,000
Great opportunity - spacious 4 bedroom, 3 full bath multi-level set on gorgeous grounds. Terrific neighborhood, Bell School location. Large family room, newer master suite, large 2 car garage, central AC Priced to sell.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Phyllis Levin
Sagan Harborside Sotheby's International Realty Listed on: 05/25/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Carmel Harney
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services License #449546247
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1968
Lot Details
0.25 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Letwin Chaim | $535,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Letwin Chaim | $454,750 | |
| Closed | Letwin Chaim | $454,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/22/2016 07/22/16 | Sold | $535,000 | +3.1% | $233 / Sq Ft |
| 06/07/2016 06/07/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/04/2016 06/04/16 | For Sale | $519,000 | 0.0% | $226 / Sq Ft |
| 05/31/2016 05/31/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/25/2016 05/25/16 | For Sale | $519,000 | -- | $226 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,020 | $886,200 | $609,600 | $276,600 |
| 2024 | $7,864 | $877,700 | $623,200 | $254,500 |
| 2023 | $7,785 | $778,500 | $548,700 | $229,800 |
| 2022 | $7,393 | $702,800 | $487,700 | $215,100 |
| 2021 | $7,002 | $672,000 | $460,600 | $211,400 |
| 2020 | $6,702 | $645,000 | $460,600 | $184,400 |
| 2019 | $6,491 | $604,400 | $420,000 | $184,400 |
| 2018 | $6,212 | $563,700 | $392,900 | $170,800 |
| 2017 | $6,054 | $549,900 | $379,300 | $170,600 |
| 2016 | $5,803 | $522,800 | $352,200 | $170,600 |
| 2015 | $5,225 | $471,600 | $298,000 | $173,600 |
| 2014 | $4,910 | $442,700 | $271,000 | $171,700 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2016
Phyllis Levin
Sagan Harborside Sotheby's International Realty
C
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Carmel Harney
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72011731
APN: MARB-000082-000004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.