9 Jesse Ln Halifax, PA 17032
Estimated Value: $299,743 - $438,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Jesse Ln, Halifax, PA 17032 and is currently estimated at $359,686, approximately $321 per square foot. 9 Jesse Ln is a home located in Dauphin County with nearby schools including Halifax Elementary School, Halifax Area Middle School, and Halifax Area High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,164 | $138,100 | $32,800 | $105,300 |
| 2025 | $4,819 | $138,100 | $32,800 | $105,300 |
| 2024 | $4,492 | $138,100 | $32,800 | $105,300 |
| 2023 | $4,175 | $138,100 | $32,800 | $105,300 |
| 2022 | $4,175 | $138,100 | $32,800 | $105,300 |
| 2021 | $4,175 | $138,100 | $32,800 | $105,300 |
| 2020 | $4,175 | $138,100 | $32,800 | $105,300 |
| 2019 | $4,175 | $138,100 | $32,800 | $105,300 |
| 2018 | $4,175 | $138,100 | $32,800 | $105,300 |
| 2017 | $4,175 | $138,100 | $32,800 | $105,300 |
| 2016 | $0 | $138,100 | $32,800 | $105,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $138,100 | $32,800 | $105,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $138,100 | $32,800 | $105,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map