9 John Kidd Rd Caledonia, MS 39740
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $247,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,789
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 John Kidd Rd, Caledonia, MS 39740 and is currently estimated at $174,431, approximately $97 per square foot. 9 John Kidd Rd is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $758 | $7,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $745 | $7,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $629 | $6,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $629 | $6,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $606 | $6,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $572 | $6,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,011 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,922 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,922 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $4,922 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,079 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map