9 Kathryn Ln Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $831,960 - $910,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,859
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Kathryn Ln, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $866,990, approximately $466 per square foot. 9 Kathryn Ln is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Chabad Day School of School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2020
Sold by
9 Kathryn Lane Nt
Bought by
Karol William E and Karol Loraine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Karol Loraine and Karol William E
Bought by
9 Kathryn Lane Nt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karol William E | -- | None Available | |
| 9 Kathryn Lane Nt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,573 | $765,700 | $330,700 | $435,000 |
| 2024 | $7,631 | $765,400 | $346,900 | $418,500 |
| 2023 | $7,472 | $706,900 | $346,900 | $360,000 |
| 2022 | $7,192 | $633,700 | $330,400 | $303,300 |
| 2021 | $7,046 | $577,500 | $300,300 | $277,200 |
| 2020 | $6,729 | $550,200 | $286,000 | $264,200 |
| 2019 | $6,628 | $534,500 | $260,000 | $274,500 |
| 2018 | $6,386 | $514,200 | $250,000 | $264,200 |
| 2017 | $6,325 | $494,500 | $245,100 | $249,400 |
| 2016 | $6,213 | $485,800 | $239,100 | $246,700 |
| 2015 | $6,022 | $469,700 | $232,200 | $237,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map