9 Keystone Park Middletown, NY 10940
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,112
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Keystone Park, Middletown, NY 10940 and is currently estimated at $325,655, approximately $292 per square foot. 9 Keystone Park is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Presidential Park Elementary School, Middletown Twin Towers Middle School, and Monhagen Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2004
Sold by
Jordan George R
Bought by
Mclaughlin John J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclaughlin John J | $234,000 | Donald W Mirro |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,609 | $36,000 | $14,500 | $21,500 |
| 2024 | $5,674 | $36,000 | $14,500 | $21,500 |
| 2023 | $5,674 | $36,000 | $14,500 | $21,500 |
| 2022 | $5,847 | $36,000 | $14,500 | $21,500 |
| 2021 | $6,106 | $36,000 | $14,500 | $21,500 |
| 2020 | $1,816 | $36,000 | $14,500 | $21,500 |
| 2019 | $3,489 | $36,000 | $14,500 | $21,500 |
| 2018 | $5,145 | $36,000 | $14,500 | $21,500 |
| 2017 | $5,174 | $36,000 | $14,500 | $21,500 |
| 2016 | $4,900 | $36,000 | $14,500 | $21,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,000 | $14,500 | $21,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,000 | $14,500 | $21,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map