9 Kris Ct Newark, DE 19702
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Kris Ct, Newark, DE 19702 and is currently estimated at $340,363, approximately $204 per square foot. 9 Kris Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including McVey (Joseph M.) Elementary School, Christiana High School, and Kirk (George V.) Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2003
Sold by
Kemr Enterprise Llc
Bought by
Ingram Sharron A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,893
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$274,470
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
Haring Edwina R and Shanahan Kathleen M
Bought by
Kemr Enterprise Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingram Sharron A | $162,000 | -- | |
| Kemr Enterprise Llc | $125,000 | -- | |
| Haring Edwina R | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ingram Sharron A | $162,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haring Edwina R | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,104 | $368,200 | $76,100 | $292,100 |
| 2024 | $2,654 | $60,400 | $8,000 | $52,400 |
| 2023 | $2,585 | $60,400 | $8,000 | $52,400 |
| 2022 | $2,567 | $60,400 | $8,000 | $52,400 |
| 2021 | $2,512 | $60,400 | $8,000 | $52,400 |
| 2020 | $2,443 | $60,400 | $8,000 | $52,400 |
| 2019 | $2,269 | $60,400 | $8,000 | $52,400 |
| 2018 | $2,118 | $60,400 | $8,000 | $52,400 |
| 2017 | $2,045 | $60,400 | $8,000 | $52,400 |
| 2016 | $2,029 | $60,400 | $8,000 | $52,400 |
| 2015 | $1,856 | $60,400 | $8,000 | $52,400 |
| 2014 | $1,857 | $60,400 | $8,000 | $52,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map