9 Lansdowne St Quincy, MA 02171
Squantum NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,000 - $793,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Lansdowne St, Quincy, MA 02171 and is currently estimated at $645,986, approximately $427 per square foot. 9 Lansdowne St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Squantum Elementary School, Atlantic Middle School, and North Quincy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2026
Sold by
Nicholson-Cronin Janet
Bought by
Sexton Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Outstanding Balance
$344,332
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$301,654
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sexton Heather | $345,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sexton Heather | $345,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,940 | $688,600 | $406,500 | $282,100 |
| 2024 | $7,514 | $666,700 | $387,100 | $279,600 |
| 2023 | $7,013 | $630,100 | $368,700 | $261,400 |
| 2022 | $6,881 | $574,400 | $321,900 | $252,500 |
| 2021 | $6,859 | $565,000 | $321,900 | $243,100 |
| 2020 | $6,584 | $529,700 | $292,600 | $237,100 |
| 2019 | $6,463 | $515,000 | $305,900 | $209,100 |
| 2018 | $6,735 | $504,900 | $304,000 | $200,900 |
| 2017 | $5,647 | $398,500 | $220,300 | $178,200 |
| 2016 | $5,262 | $366,400 | $200,300 | $166,100 |
| 2015 | $5,154 | $353,000 | $200,300 | $152,700 |
| 2014 | $4,925 | $331,400 | $200,300 | $131,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map