9 Lantern Ln Lexington, NC 27295
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $966,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
3,137
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Lantern Ln, Lexington, NC 27295 and is currently estimated at $458,466, approximately $146 per square foot. 9 Lantern Ln is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Tyro Elementary School, Tyro Middle School, and West Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2018
Sold by
George Andrew Crowell
Bought by
Huynh Tien and Huynh Chi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,685
Interest Rate
4.75%
Estimated Equity
$426,781
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2018
Sold by
Crowell George Andrew and Crowell Gretchen B
Bought by
Vanhuynh Tien Van and Huynh Chi Kim
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2012
Sold by
Oliver Kathryn Crowell and Oliver Greg
Bought by
Crowell George Andrew
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1982
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huynh Tien | -- | -- | |
| Vanhuynh Tien Van | $124,000 | None Available | |
| Crowell George Andrew | $77,000 | None Available | |
| Crowell George Andrew | -- | None Available | |