9 Laswell St Henderson, NV 89015
Midway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Laswell St, Henderson, NV 89015 and is currently estimated at $306,949, approximately $201 per square foot. 9 Laswell St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Robert L Taylor Elementary School, B Mahlon Brown Academy of International Studies, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
Lopez Irma L and Pytukas Trust
Bought by
Anderson Yvette Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2008
Sold by
Lopez Irma L
Bought by
Lopez Irma L and Pytukas Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2004
Sold by
Gladys Albert
Bought by
Lopez Irma L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1996
Sold by
Fritsen Wayne and Fritsen Vickie L
Bought by
Gladys Albert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Yvette Wendy | $108,611 | None Available | |
| Lopez Irma L | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Lopez Irma L | $100,000 | National Title Company | |
| Gladys Albert | $82,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Irma L | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $711 | $50,410 | $29,050 | $21,360 |
| 2025 | $658 | $43,718 | $22,400 | $21,318 |
| 2024 | $610 | $43,718 | $22,400 | $21,318 |
| 2023 | $610 | $50,038 | $30,800 | $19,238 |
| 2022 | $565 | $39,577 | $22,400 | $17,177 |
| 2021 | $524 | $38,014 | $22,050 | $15,964 |
| 2020 | $483 | $36,186 | $20,300 | $15,886 |
| 2019 | $453 | $32,807 | $17,150 | $15,657 |
| 2018 | $432 | $29,371 | $14,350 | $15,021 |
| 2017 | $406 | $27,802 | $12,600 | $15,202 |
| 2016 | $406 | $22,712 | $7,350 | $15,362 |
| 2015 | $404 | $22,213 | $7,000 | $15,213 |
| 2014 | $391 | $18,489 | $3,850 | $14,639 |
Source: Public Records
Map