9 Laurelgate Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679
Estimated Value: $2,030,625 - $2,671,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,299
Sq Ft
$671/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Laurelgate, Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679 and is currently estimated at $2,212,906, approximately $670 per square foot. 9 Laurelgate is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Tijeras Creek Elementary School, Las Flores Middle School, and Tesoro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1998
Sold by
Bernard Deberry Borowiecki
Bought by
Konopasky Peter and Comulada Konopasky Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,229
Interest Rate
6.6%
Estimated Equity
$2,109,677
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Konopasky Peter | $605,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Konopasky Peter | $484,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,477 | $525,903 | $525,903 | -- |
| 2024 | $9,477 | $936,580 | $515,593 | $420,987 |
| 2023 | $9,277 | $918,216 | $505,483 | $412,733 |
| 2022 | $9,100 | $900,212 | $495,571 | $404,641 |
| 2021 | $8,923 | $882,561 | $485,854 | $396,707 |
| 2020 | $8,834 | $873,512 | $480,872 | $392,640 |
| 2019 | $8,658 | $856,385 | $471,443 | $384,942 |
| 2018 | $8,491 | $839,594 | $462,199 | $377,395 |
| 2017 | $8,324 | $823,132 | $453,136 | $369,996 |
| 2016 | $8,204 | $806,993 | $444,251 | $362,742 |
| 2015 | $8,100 | $794,872 | $437,578 | $357,294 |
| 2014 | $7,944 | $779,302 | $429,006 | $350,296 |
Source: Public Records
Map