9 Ledley Ln Meredith, NH 03253
Estimated Value: $830,000 - $1,443,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,356
Sq Ft
$761/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Ledley Ln, Meredith, NH 03253 and is currently estimated at $1,031,894, approximately $760 per square foot. 9 Ledley Ln is a home with nearby schools including Inter-Lakes Elementary School, Sandwich Central School, and Inter-Lakes Middle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2000
Sold by
Richard B Rourke T
Bought by
Sturz Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,494
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,000,400
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sturz Douglas | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sturz Douglas | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,638 | $719,200 | $564,700 | $154,500 |
| 2024 | $7,379 | $719,200 | $564,700 | $154,500 |
| 2023 | $7,113 | $719,200 | $564,700 | $154,500 |
| 2022 | $5,320 | $380,800 | $266,700 | $114,100 |
| 2021 | $5,113 | $380,700 | $266,700 | $114,000 |
| 2020 | $5,337 | $380,700 | $266,700 | $114,000 |
| 2019 | $4,532 | $285,200 | $183,800 | $101,400 |
| 2018 | $4,455 | $285,200 | $183,800 | $101,400 |
| 2016 | $4,574 | $293,400 | $198,400 | $95,000 |
| 2015 | $4,460 | $293,400 | $198,400 | $95,000 |
| 2014 | $4,351 | $293,400 | $198,400 | $95,000 |
| 2013 | $4,228 | $293,400 | $198,400 | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map