9 Lee Ave Monroe, NY 10950
Estimated Value: $628,907 - $834,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Lee Ave, Monroe, NY 10950 and is currently estimated at $742,227, approximately $575 per square foot. 9 Lee Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Washingtonville Middle School, Washingtonville High School, and United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,364 | $37,600 | $10,000 | $27,600 |
| 2024 | $10,071 | $37,600 | $10,000 | $27,600 |
| 2023 | $10,071 | $37,600 | $10,000 | $27,600 |
| 2022 | $9,386 | $37,600 | $10,000 | $27,600 |
| 2021 | $8,676 | $37,600 | $10,000 | $27,600 |
| 2020 | $6,717 | $37,600 | $10,000 | $27,600 |
| 2019 | $616 | $37,600 | $10,000 | $27,600 |
| 2018 | $6,123 | $37,600 | $10,000 | $27,600 |
| 2017 | $5,716 | $37,600 | $10,000 | $27,600 |
| 2016 | $59,460 | $37,600 | $10,000 | $27,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,600 | $10,000 | $27,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,600 | $10,000 | $27,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map