Seller's Agent in 2025
Randy Garcia
Fifty Hills Real Estate
(415) 606-0979
1 in this area
72 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,086,000 - $1,281,079
Welcome to 9 Lobos St, San Francisco, CA 94112 a hidden gem offering breathtaking overlooking views, a private backyard, and an inviting blend of comfort and functionality. Located in the vibrant city of San Francisco, this spacious 1,726 sq. ft. home features four generously sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms, making it perfect for a growing family. The home boasts open spaces filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. The well-appointed kitchen provides ample space for cooking and dining, ensuring a delightful experience for home chefs. This property offers plenty of room for outdoor activities and relaxation in the private backyard. Nestled in a quiet and family-friendly area, 9 Lobos St provides convenient access to local amenities, top-rated schools, and excellent transportation options. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a spacious home with stunning views, modern comforts, and outdoor living potential!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Fifty Hills Real Estate License #02058191 Listed on: 01/29/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huang Jiajun | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Grayson Johnson Christine | -- | None Available | |
| Grayson Otis Vensil | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huang Jiajun | $770,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2025 03/20/25 | Sold | $1,100,000 | +1.0% | $637 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2025 02/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/19/2025 02/19/25 | Price Changed | $1,088,888 | -8.4% | $631 / Sq Ft |
| 01/29/2025 01/29/25 | For Sale | $1,188,888 | -- | $689 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,004 | $103,675 | $35,305 | $68,370 |
| 2024 | $1,963 | $103,711 | $35,322 | $68,389 |
| 2023 | $1,963 | $101,677 | $34,629 | $67,048 |
| 2022 | $1,909 | $99,683 | $33,950 | $65,733 |
| 2021 | $1,869 | $97,728 | $33,284 | $64,444 |
| 2020 | $1,949 | $96,726 | $32,943 | $63,783 |
| 2019 | $1,840 | $94,829 | $32,297 | $62,532 |
| 2018 | $1,780 | $92,970 | $31,664 | $61,306 |
| 2017 | $1,460 | $91,147 | $31,043 | $60,104 |
| 2016 | $1,406 | $89,359 | $30,434 | $58,925 |
| 2015 | $1,386 | $88,017 | $29,977 | $58,040 |
| 2014 | $1,352 | $86,293 | $29,390 | $56,903 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Randy Garcia
Fifty Hills Real Estate
(415) 606-0979
1 in this area
72 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Geen Lee
Fifty Hills Real Estate
(415) 290-4798
1 in this area
52 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81988383
APN: 7103-069
Ask me questions while you tour the home.