9 Lyndhurst Ct Belmont, CA 94002
Carlmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,414,000 - $3,161,864
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$1,228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Lyndhurst Ct, Belmont, CA 94002 and is currently estimated at $2,825,216, approximately $1,228 per square foot. 9 Lyndhurst Ct is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ralston Intermediate School, Carlmont High School, and Immaculate Heart of Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2019
Sold by
Moyer Eric D and Moyer Michele L
Bought by
Moyer Eric D and Moyer Michele Locurcio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2012
Sold by
Lewis Thomas D
Bought by
Moyer Eric D and Moyer Michele L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$981,575
Outstanding Balance
$668,740
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$2,156,476
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1994
Sold by
Lewis Thomas D and Lewis Edith S
Bought by
Lewis Thomas D and Lewis Edith S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moyer Eric D | -- | None Available | |
| Moyer Eric D | $1,402,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lewis Thomas D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moyer Eric D | $981,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,650 | $1,747,793 | $1,004,839 | $742,954 |
| 2023 | $20,650 | $1,679,926 | $965,821 | $714,105 |
| 2022 | $20,190 | $1,646,987 | $946,884 | $700,103 |
| 2021 | $19,705 | $1,614,694 | $928,318 | $686,376 |
| 2020 | $19,396 | $1,598,139 | $918,800 | $679,339 |
| 2019 | $19,096 | $1,566,804 | $900,785 | $666,019 |
| 2018 | $18,505 | $1,536,083 | $883,123 | $652,960 |
| 2017 | $18,172 | $1,505,964 | $865,807 | $640,157 |
| 2016 | $17,681 | $1,476,436 | $848,831 | $627,605 |
| 2015 | $17,955 | $1,454,259 | $836,081 | $618,178 |
| 2014 | $17,222 | $1,425,773 | $819,704 | $606,069 |
Source: Public Records
Map