9 Lynn Ct San Rafael, CA 94901
Picnic Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,021,376 - $1,176,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$758/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Lynn Ct, San Rafael, CA 94901 and is currently estimated at $1,080,594, approximately $758 per square foot. 9 Lynn Ct is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Laurel Dell Elementary School, Coleman Elementary School, and James B. Davidson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1997
Sold by
Ruiz Nash R and Ruiz Mary R
Bought by
Ruiz Nash R and Ruiz Mary R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Nash R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,081 | $120,467 | $34,936 | $85,531 |
| 2024 | $2,792 | $118,105 | $34,251 | $83,854 |
| 2023 | $2,669 | $115,789 | $33,579 | $82,210 |
| 2022 | $2,576 | $113,561 | $32,904 | $80,657 |
| 2021 | $2,543 | $111,334 | $32,259 | $79,075 |
| 2020 | $2,535 | $110,193 | $31,928 | $78,265 |
| 2019 | $2,361 | $108,032 | $31,302 | $76,730 |
| 2018 | $2,347 | $105,915 | $30,689 | $75,226 |
| 2017 | $2,292 | $103,838 | $30,087 | $73,751 |
| 2016 | $2,198 | $101,802 | $29,497 | $72,305 |
| 2015 | $2,108 | $100,273 | $29,054 | $71,219 |
| 2014 | $1,994 | $98,309 | $28,485 | $69,824 |
Source: Public Records
Map