9 Main St Framingham, MA 01702
Estimated Value: $296,212
Studio
--
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Main St, Framingham, MA 01702 and is currently estimated at $296,212, approximately $276 per square foot. 9 Main St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Saint Bridget School, and Summit Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2024
Sold by
Askerov Arif
Bought by
Fram Prop Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2018
Sold by
9-11 Main Street Rt 2 and Bashirov
Bought by
Askerov Arif
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Chaulk Rt and Chaulk
Bought by
9-11 Main Street Rt and Bashirov
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fram Prop Llc | $299,000 | None Available | |
| Fram Prop Llc | $299,000 | None Available | |
| Fram Prop Llc | $299,000 | None Available | |
| Askerov Arif | $173,000 | -- | |
| Askerov Arif | $173,000 | -- | |
| Askerov Arif | $173,000 | -- | |
| 9-11 Main Street Rt | $225,000 | -- | |
| 9-11 Main Street Rt | $225,000 | -- | |
| 9-11 Main Street Rt | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Askerov Arif | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 9-11 Main Street Rt | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 9-11 Main Street Rt | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,946 | $244,900 | $149,100 | $95,800 |
| 2024 | $5,636 | $221,800 | $149,100 | $72,700 |
| 2023 | $5,138 | $188,400 | $135,600 | $52,800 |
| 2022 | $5,319 | $183,400 | $123,200 | $60,200 |
| 2021 | $5,404 | $179,600 | $123,200 | $56,400 |
| 2020 | $5,782 | $179,000 | $134,400 | $44,600 |
| 2019 | $5,983 | $178,000 | $123,200 | $54,800 |
| 2018 | $4,604 | $130,100 | $70,700 | $59,400 |
| 2017 | $4,539 | $124,300 | $70,700 | $53,600 |
| 2016 | $3,138 | $82,618 | $62,317 | $20,301 |
| 2015 | $3,100 | $79,500 | $59,400 | $20,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map