9 Maple Rd Williamsburg, MA 01096
Estimated Value: $355,148 - $631,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,775
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Maple Rd, Williamsburg, MA 01096 and is currently estimated at $473,537, approximately $266 per square foot. 9 Maple Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Hampshire Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Lentner Eric D and Lentner Florek Gdn L J
Bought by
Packard James P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,946
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Packard James P | $105,000 | -- | |
| Packard James P | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Packard James P | $188,000 | |
| Closed | Packard James P | $104,946 | |
| Previous Owner | Packard James P | $116,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,111 | $269,400 | $76,900 | $192,500 |
| 2024 | $4,764 | $263,200 | $76,900 | $186,300 |
| 2023 | $4,996 | $254,400 | $76,900 | $177,500 |
| 2022 | $4,551 | $234,100 | $74,100 | $160,000 |
| 2021 | $4,546 | $216,800 | $74,100 | $142,700 |
| 2019 | $4,112 | $207,700 | $74,000 | $133,700 |
| 2018 | $3,984 | $207,700 | $74,000 | $133,700 |
| 2017 | $3,984 | $207,700 | $74,000 | $133,700 |
| 2016 | $3,894 | $207,700 | $74,000 | $133,700 |
| 2015 | $3,810 | $211,800 | $78,100 | $133,700 |
| 2014 | $3,679 | $211,800 | $78,100 | $133,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map