9 Maple St Bellingham, MA 02019
Estimated Value: $361,855 - $539,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,078
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Maple St, Bellingham, MA 02019 and is currently estimated at $417,464, approximately $387 per square foot. 9 Maple St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Stall Brook Elementary School, Bellingham High School, and Bethany Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2008
Sold by
Jason Michael J and Jason Patricia J
Bought by
Jason Patricia J and Jason Michael J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Patricia J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,595 | $286,200 | $130,100 | $156,100 |
| 2024 | $3,446 | $268,000 | $118,800 | $149,200 |
| 2023 | $3,323 | $254,600 | $113,100 | $141,500 |
| 2022 | $3,231 | $229,500 | $94,400 | $135,100 |
| 2021 | $3,143 | $218,100 | $94,400 | $123,700 |
| 2020 | $2,992 | $210,400 | $94,400 | $116,000 |
| 2019 | $2,930 | $206,200 | $94,400 | $111,800 |
| 2018 | $2,775 | $192,600 | $95,200 | $97,400 |
| 2017 | $2,722 | $189,800 | $95,200 | $94,600 |
| 2016 | $2,638 | $184,600 | $99,000 | $85,600 |
| 2015 | $2,529 | $177,500 | $95,200 | $82,300 |
| 2014 | $2,519 | $171,800 | $91,900 | $79,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map