J
Seller's Agent in 2016
John Birstler
Century 21 Papp Realty
Estimated Value: $437,311 - $504,000
Totally Gutted. No electric, gas, kitchen, baths. Information was input for mls purposes only.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
John Birstler
Century 21 Papp Realty License #10301208663 Listed on: 06/28/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seidita Nicholas | $410,000 | Chicago Title | |
| 9 Maple Terrace Llc | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Carey Robert | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seidita Nicholas | $402,573 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2016 11/30/16 | Sold | $140,000 | 0.0% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 10/31/2016 10/31/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/28/2016 06/28/16 | For Sale | $140,000 | -- | $185 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,008 | $21,360 | $6,461 | $14,899 |
| 2025 | $2,849 | $21,780 | $5,982 | $15,798 |
| 2024 | $2,849 | $20,100 | $6,140 | $13,960 |
| 2023 | $2,849 | $14,186 | $5,997 | $8,189 |
| 2022 | $2,746 | $19,800 | $8,700 | $11,100 |
| 2021 | $2,782 | $20,880 | $8,700 | $12,180 |
| 2020 | $2,641 | $18,000 | $8,700 | $9,300 |
| 2019 | $2,473 | $15,660 | $8,700 | $6,960 |
| 2018 | $2,410 | $11,822 | $7,025 | $4,797 |
| 2017 | $2,337 | $11,462 | $7,289 | $4,173 |
| 2016 | $480 | $11,016 | $7,006 | $4,010 |
| 2015 | $337 | $10,399 | $4,766 | $5,633 |
| 2014 | $337 | $9,852 | $4,515 | $5,337 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2016
John Birstler
Century 21 Papp Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Joe Laino
Robert DeFalco Realty, Inc.
(917) 299-0393
49 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Joseph Laino
Berkshire Hathaway HomeService Cangiano Estates
Source: Staten Island Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1104309
APN: 04082-0033
Ask me questions while you tour the home.