9 Maplewood Point Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $770,000 - $1,283,137
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,186
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Maplewood Point, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $1,042,712, approximately $476 per square foot. 9 Maplewood Point is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Enfield School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2007
Sold by
Johnston Pamela A
Bought by
9 Maplewood Point Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Sold by
Kennedy Gayle Raymond & As Tr
Bought by
Johnston Pamela A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1996
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Maplewood Point Llc | -- | Jonathan Albanese | |
| Johnston Pamela A | $850,000 | Jon Albanese | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,089,000 | $295,000 | $794,000 |
| 2024 | $23,869 | $1,089,000 | $295,000 | $794,000 |
| 2023 | $23,692 | $990,000 | $295,000 | $695,000 |
| 2022 | $22,387 | $900,000 | $295,000 | $605,000 |
| 2021 | $21,040 | $820,000 | $295,000 | $525,000 |
| 2020 | $20,984 | $820,000 | $295,000 | $525,000 |
| 2019 | $22,979 | $820,000 | $295,000 | $525,000 |
| 2018 | $21,469 | $820,000 | $295,000 | $525,000 |
| 2017 | $21,922 | $820,000 | $295,000 | $525,000 |
| 2016 | $22,906 | $850,000 | $327,400 | $522,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $850,000 | $327,400 | $522,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $850,000 | $327,400 | $522,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map