9 Marc St Naugatuck, CT 06770
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Marc St, Naugatuck, CT 06770 and is currently estimated at $404,685, approximately $327 per square foot. 9 Marc St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including City Hill Middle School and Naugatuck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2007
Sold by
Evans Lori A
Bought by
Tran Hoang and Pham Hang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,050
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1999
Sold by
Swanson Chris and Swanson Maria
Bought by
Evans Daniel and Evans Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,150
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1995
Sold by
Naugatuck Sb
Bought by
Swanson Chris and Swanson Maria
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Hoang | $235,000 | -- | |
| Evans Daniel | $133,500 | -- | |
| Swanson Chris | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swanson Chris | $190,019 | |
| Closed | Swanson Chris | $208,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Swanson Chris | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Swanson Chris | $120,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,303 | $208,670 | $33,670 | $175,000 |
| 2024 | $8,720 | $208,670 | $33,670 | $175,000 |
| 2023 | $9,338 | $208,670 | $33,670 | $175,000 |
| 2022 | $7,365 | $154,250 | $35,600 | $118,650 |
| 2021 | $7,365 | $154,250 | $35,600 | $118,650 |
| 2020 | $7,365 | $154,250 | $35,600 | $118,650 |
| 2019 | $7,288 | $154,250 | $35,600 | $118,650 |
| 2018 | $6,864 | $141,960 | $45,520 | $96,440 |
| 2017 | $6,892 | $141,960 | $45,520 | $96,440 |
| 2016 | $6,767 | $141,960 | $45,520 | $96,440 |
| 2015 | $6,469 | $141,960 | $45,520 | $96,440 |
| 2014 | $6,397 | $141,960 | $45,520 | $96,440 |
| 2012 | $5,939 | $177,030 | $56,900 | $120,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map