9 Martin St Melrose, MA 02176
Wyoming NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $740,691 - $858,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Martin St, Melrose, MA 02176 and is currently estimated at $793,923, approximately $516 per square foot. 9 Martin St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Winthrop Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2017
Sold by
Curreri Frances
Bought by
Curreri Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2001
Sold by
Boyages Scott D and Boyages Linda M
Bought by
Curreri Frances
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,600
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1994
Sold by
Carucci Alan C and Carucci Joann
Bought by
Boyages Scott D and Boyages Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,600
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curreri Ft | -- | -- | |
| Curreri Frances | $262,000 | -- | |
| Boyages Scott D | $147,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boyages Scott D | $209,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyages Scott D | $117,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyages Scott D | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $51 | $510,900 | $316,200 | $194,700 |
| 2024 | $4,871 | $490,500 | $295,800 | $194,700 |
| 2023 | $4,731 | $454,000 | $275,400 | $178,600 |
| 2022 | $4,691 | $443,800 | $265,200 | $178,600 |
| 2021 | $4,724 | $431,400 | $265,200 | $166,200 |
| 2020 | $4,542 | $411,000 | $244,800 | $166,200 |
| 2019 | $4,222 | $390,600 | $224,400 | $166,200 |
| 2018 | $3,909 | $345,000 | $186,100 | $158,900 |
| 2017 | $3,638 | $308,300 | $178,500 | $129,800 |
| 2016 | $3,487 | $282,800 | $153,000 | $129,800 |
| 2015 | $3,318 | $256,000 | $145,300 | $110,700 |
| 2014 | $3,231 | $243,300 | $132,600 | $110,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map