NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9 Maxwell Dr Derry, NH 03038

Estimated Value: $536,000 - $651,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,664 Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 13, 2022

Last sale price $419,000 $252 Per Sq Ft

Est. 41% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,008 / mo

66 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Balcony
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Shed

About This Home

As of December 2022

BACK ON THE MARKET DUE TO BUYER FINANCING. This spacious home sits on one acre lot in an established East Derry subdivision. The 2004 second floor addition includes primary bedroom with an ensuite bath and a private balcony. First floor features a good size bedroom and a home office (previously another bedroom). The kitchen which has plenty of cabinets, opens on to the dining area and the living room. Mostly finished walkout basement has a large family room, a bonus room, a laundry area and a 3/4 bathroom plus plenty of storage. German made boiler was installed in 2008. Expansive deck that is just perfect for entertaining overlooks the fenced back yard. Rockingham Recreational Trail runs in the back of the property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karolina Burtt

EXP Realty License #069183 Listed on: 09/09/2022

EXP Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Donnie Crowell

LAER Realty Partners/Chelmsford License #075937

LAER Realty Partners/Chelmsford

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,807

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned LDR

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Septic Tank
  • High Speed Internet

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Legal Lot and Block 040 / 098

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,807

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Status Detail: Closed
  • Style: Conversion, Modified
  • Directions: Hampstead Road to Spollett Dr. to Maxwell Dr.
  • Assessment Amount: 452200
  • Assessment Year: 2022
  • Construction: Existing
  • Items Excluded: Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Stories: 2
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 251.8
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 1981
  • List Agent: 6496
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Stove - Electric
  • Equipment: Smoke Detectr-Batt Powrd, Smoke Detectr-HrdWrdw/Bat
  • Features Interior: Ceiling Fan, Dining Area, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Dining, Living/Dining
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Access Type: Walkout
  • Basement Description: Concrete Floor, Finished, Full, Stairs - Interior, Sump Pump, Unfinished, Walkout
  • Level 1: Level 1: Bedroom, Level 1: Dining Room, Level 1: Kitchen, Level 1: Living Room, Level 1: Office/Study
  • Level 2: Level 2: Bedroom, Level 2: Primary Bedroom
  • Basement Level Rooms: Level B: Bonus Room, Level B: Family Room
  • Room 1: Living Room, 13'-5"x20'-0", On Level: 1
  • Room 2: Dining Room, 11'-5"x9'-0", On Level: 1
  • Room 3: Kitchen, 11'-5"x9'-2", On Level: 1
  • Room 4: Bedroom, 11'-3"x13'-8", On Level: 1
  • Room 5: 1, 11'-0"x10'-6"
  • Room 6: Primary Bedroom, 12'-9"x14'-6", On Level: 2
  • Room 7: Bedroom, 9'-6"x11'-3", On Level: 2
  • Room 8: Family Room, 15'-8"x19'-3", On Level: Basement
  • Room 9: Bonus Room, 11'-3"x12'-6", On Level: Basement
  • Sq Ft - Apx Finished AG: 1664
  • Sq Ft - Apx Finished BG: 790
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total: 2756
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total Finished: 2454
  • Sq Ft - Apx Unfinished BG: 302

• Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
  • Features Exterior: Balcony, Deck, Shed, Windows - Double Pane

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 2
  • Parking: Driveway, Garage
  • Garage Type: Detached
  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Electric: 200 Amp
  • Sewer: 1000 Gallon
  • Water: Public
  • Water Heater: Off Boiler
  • Heating Fuel: Oil
  • Heating: Hot Water
  • Cooling: Wall AC Units
  • Utilities: Internet - Cable

Schools

  • Elementary School: East Derry Memorial Elem
  • High School: Pinkerton Academy

Lot Info

  • Map: 10
  • Lot: 040
  • Lot Sq Ft: 43560
  • Lot Acres: 1
  • Lot Description: Level, Sloping
  • Surveyed: Unknown
  • Zoning: LDR
  • Deed Book: 3629
  • Deed Page: 2803-2804
  • Deed Recorded Type: Warranty

Tax Info

  • Tax Gross Amount: 8807
  • Tax Year: 2021

MLS Schools

  • School District: Derry School District SAU #10
  • School Middle Jr: West Running Brook Middle Sch

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 9, 2022
Closed on
Dec 13, 2022
List Price
$449,000
Sold Price
$419,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-6.68%
Views
47
Current Estimated Value
$591,560

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$172,560
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.55%
Original Mortgage
$356,150
Outstanding Balance
$343,950
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$247,610

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Arsenault Edward V $419,000 None Available
Arsenault Edward V $419,000 None Available
Bernard John R $193,100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Arsenault Edward V $356,150
Closed Arsenault Edward V $356,150
Previous Owner Bernard John R $140,000
Previous Owner Bernard John R $30,000
Previous Owner Bernard John R $42,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/13/2022 12/13/22 Sold $419,000 0.0% $252 / Sq Ft
11/14/2022 11/14/22 Pending -- -- --
11/14/2022 11/14/22 Price Changed $419,000 -6.7% $252 / Sq Ft
10/25/2022 10/25/22 For Sale $449,000 0.0% $270 / Sq Ft
09/30/2022 09/30/22 Pending -- -- --
09/09/2022 09/09/22 For Sale $449,000 -- $270 / Sq Ft
Source: PrimeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,239 $539,200 $199,900 $339,300
2024 $10,078 $539,200 $199,900 $339,300
2023 $8,969 $433,700 $169,900 $263,800
2022 $8,610 $452,200 $169,900 $282,300
2021 $8,807 $355,700 $129,800 $225,900
2020 $8,658 $355,700 $129,800 $225,900
2019 $8,089 $309,700 $100,200 $209,500
2018 $7,603 $292,100 $100,200 $191,900
2017 $7,760 $268,900 $93,200 $175,700
2016 $7,276 $268,900 $93,200 $175,700
2015 $7,313 $250,200 $93,200 $157,000
2014 $7,361 $250,200 $93,200 $157,000
2013 $6,884 $218,600 $83,200 $135,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 4929097

PrimeMLS

APN: DERY-000010-000098-000040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.