9 Mcgrath Dr Raymond, ME 04071
Estimated Value: $393,587 - $1,147,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Mcgrath Dr, Raymond, ME 04071 and is currently estimated at $626,147, approximately $430 per square foot. 9 Mcgrath Dr is a home with nearby schools including Raymond Elementary School, Jordan-Small Middle School, and Windham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2019
Sold by
Mcgrath Jody M and Mcgrath Scott E
Bought by
Mcgrath Scott E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,900
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgrath Scott E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcgrath Scott E | $126,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,798 | $220,800 | $53,200 | $167,600 |
| 2023 | $3,511 | $220,800 | $53,200 | $167,600 |
| 2022 | $3,312 | $220,800 | $53,200 | $167,600 |
| 2021 | $3,113 | $220,800 | $53,200 | $167,600 |
| 2019 | $2,970 | $220,800 | $53,200 | $167,600 |
| 2018 | $2,220 | $220,800 | $53,200 | $167,600 |
| 2017 | $2,716 | $220,800 | $53,200 | $167,600 |
| 2016 | $2,672 | $220,800 | $53,200 | $167,600 |
| 2015 | $2,639 | $220,800 | $53,200 | $167,600 |
| 2014 | $2,605 | $220,800 | $53,200 | $167,600 |
| 2013 | $2,484 | $220,800 | $53,200 | $167,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map