Seller's Agent in 2026
Collin Gay
Signature Realty Group, LLC
(443) 286-0238
2 in this area
47 Total Sales
Welcome Home! This rarely available and thoughtfully updated Colonial-style home sits nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly desirable Heathermill neighborhood of Nottingham. Your spacious interior greets you with newly refinished hardwood flooring, fresh carpeting, soft-close white shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, upgraded stainless steel appliances, modern fixtures, fresh paint throughout and so much more! The upper level boasts 3 generously sized bedrooms, two sharing a hall bath and the other being your primary suite with a 60" double bowl vanity and tub shower. Your partially-finished basement offers a bonus room, dedicated laundry area, tall ceilings, and a rough-in for an additional bathroom. On the exterior, an oversized deck with brand new deck boards overlooks your fully-fenced rear yard, storage shed and mature landscaping while your 2 car driveway provides ample off-street parking out front. Located just minutes from The Avenue, White Marsh Mall, Honeygo Run Park, and I-95, this home offers premier access to shopping, dining, recreation, and commuter routes, all while tucked away in the rear of a quiet neighborhood. Call your agent and schedule your private tour today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(443) 503-8606 collinjgay5@gmail.com Signature Realty Group, LLC Brokerage Phone: 4435038606 License #680112 Listed on: 02/20/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
(410) 823-0033 realtor@cummingsrealtors.com Cummings & Co. Realtors License #675621
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $455,000 | Advantage Title | |
| Deed | $290,000 | Maryland Title | |
| Deed | $156,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $432,250 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Sold | $455,000 | +1.1% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Sale | $449,900 | 0.0% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Off Market | $449,900 | -- | -- | |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Price Changed | $449,900 | 0.0% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | For Sale | $449,900 | +2.3% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | For Sale | $439,900 | +51.7% | $225 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/11/2025 11/11/25 | Sold | $290,000 | -12.1% | $164 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/02/2025 11/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | For Sale | $330,000 | -- | $186 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,074 | $327,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,074 | $305,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,530 | $283,500 | $87,000 | $196,500 |
| 2022 | $4,819 | $273,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,704 | $264,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,704 | $254,500 | $87,000 | $167,500 |
| 2019 | $4,485 | $252,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,240 | $250,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,987 | $248,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,119 | $243,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,119 | $238,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,119 | $233,500 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Collin Gay
Signature Realty Group, LLC
(443) 286-0238
2 in this area
47 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Joe Gangler
Cummings & Co Realtors
(443) 812-6960
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2025
Becky Warble
Allfirst Realty, Inc.
2 in this area
26 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Richard Warble
Allfirst Realty, Inc.
(443) 421-7701
3 in this area
33 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
James Gay
Signature Realty Group, LLC
(410) 282-3100
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDBC2151690
APN: 11-1900007649
Ask me questions while you tour the home.