9 Middlefield St Manchester, CT 06040
West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,315 - $433,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,599
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Middlefield St, Manchester, CT 06040 and is currently estimated at $401,079, approximately $154 per square foot. 9 Middlefield St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Elisabeth M. Bennet Academy, Illing Middle School, and Manchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1999
Sold by
Koff Rob and Ron Webber Prtnrs Llc
Bought by
Chaboud Jean F and Chaboud Nawal J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1999
Sold by
Bankers Tr Of Calif Na
Bought by
Rob Kraft Partners Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1989
Sold by
Naretto Marianne L
Bought by
Therrien Wayne F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaboud Jean F | $134,900 | -- | |
| Chaboud Jean F | $134,900 | -- | |
| Rob Kraft Partners Llc | $46,000 | -- | |
| Rob Kraft Partners Llc | $46,000 | -- | |
| Therrien Wayne F | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Therrien Wayne F | $218,823 | |
| Closed | Therrien Wayne F | $225,223 | |
| Closed | Therrien Wayne F | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,060 | $177,300 | $35,100 | $142,200 |
| 2024 | $6,858 | $177,300 | $35,100 | $142,200 |
| 2023 | $6,596 | $177,300 | $35,100 | $142,200 |
| 2022 | $6,404 | $177,300 | $35,100 | $142,200 |
| 2021 | $5,652 | $134,800 | $30,100 | $104,700 |
| 2020 | $5,644 | $134,800 | $30,100 | $104,700 |
| 2019 | $5,621 | $134,800 | $30,100 | $104,700 |
| 2018 | $5,515 | $134,800 | $30,100 | $104,700 |
| 2017 | $5,358 | $134,800 | $30,100 | $104,700 |
| 2016 | $5,484 | $138,200 | $38,900 | $99,300 |
| 2015 | $5,445 | $138,200 | $38,900 | $99,300 |
| 2014 | $5,341 | $138,200 | $38,900 | $99,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map