9 Mile Rd Modesto, IL 62667
Estimated Value: $82,518 - $206,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Mile Rd, Modesto, IL 62667 and is currently estimated at $162,839. 9 Mile Rd is a home with nearby schools including Northwestern Elementary School, Northwestern Junior High School, and Northwestern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2003
Bought by
Mini Turner S and Mini Storage
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mini Turner S | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,181 | $21,734 | $1,812 | $19,922 |
| 2023 | $1,153 | $20,124 | $1,678 | $18,446 |
| 2022 | $1,153 | $18,807 | $1,568 | $17,239 |
| 2021 | $1,088 | $17,576 | $1,465 | $16,111 |
| 2020 | $1,079 | $16,426 | $1,369 | $15,057 |
| 2019 | $1,053 | $15,644 | $1,304 | $14,340 |
| 2018 | $1,055 | $15,293 | $1,275 | $14,018 |
| 2017 | $1,058 | $14,804 | $1,234 | $13,570 |
| 2016 | $1,043 | $14,400 | $1,200 | $13,200 |
| 2015 | $1,067 | $14,400 | $1,200 | $13,200 |
| 2014 | $1,068 | $14,400 | $1,200 | $13,200 |
| 2013 | $1,560 | $21,480 | $1,200 | $20,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map