9 Mirror Pond Ln Algodones, NM 87001
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $474,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
2,110
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Mirror Pond Ln, Algodones, NM 87001 and is currently estimated at $440,104, approximately $208 per square foot. 9 Mirror Pond Ln is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2016
Sold by
Garrett Judy A
Bought by
Hays Samuel B and Garrett Judy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2016
Sold by
Garrett Judy A
Bought by
Hays Samuel B and Garrett Judy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hays Samuel B | -- | None Available | |
| Hays Samuel B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,801 | $71,702 | $8,333 | $63,369 |
| 2024 | $1,812 | $69,613 | $8,333 | $61,280 |
| 2023 | $1,812 | $67,586 | $8,333 | $59,253 |
| 2022 | $1,754 | $65,618 | $8,333 | $57,285 |
| 2021 | $1,718 | $63,707 | $8,333 | $55,374 |
| 2020 | $1,718 | $63,707 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,730 | $63,707 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,648 | $65,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $145 | $8,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $163 | $8,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $152 | $8,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,333 | $8,333 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map