NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9 Morrison Dr Lexington, VA 24450

Estimated Value: $398,796 - $479,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,550 Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 17, 2021

Last sale price $325,000 $127 Per Sq Ft

Est. 37% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,629 / mo

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Harrington Waddell Elementary School Rated A
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of June 2021

Add for comp purposes. This three bedroom, three bathroom home has been meticulously maintained. Home is move in ready! Living room with fireplace, dining room, den with lots of natural light and wood floors and kitchen. First floor hosts master suite, two full bedrooms and guest room. Lower level has large family room, utility room and plenty of storage. Garage located under the house. Wonderful back yard with back deck. Home sits on a cul de sac.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kara Braddick

James Wm. Moore Real Estate Co. Listed on: 06/17/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Hunter McClung

James Wm. Moore Real Estate Co.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,618

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Subdivision Possible

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,550 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 40 4 3 11

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,618

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • ConservationEsmnt: No
  • Directions: Link Rd. to left on Morrison, home on right
  • HistoricProperty: No
  • Listing Member Name: Kara F. Braddick
  • Listing Office Short Id: 78
  • Open House Office I D: 20061211170240946497000000
  • Hoa2 Or Poa: No
  • Prop. Type: Residential/Farm
  • Selling Member Short Id: hunter
  • Subdivision Name: Shenandoah Acres
  • Subdivision Yn: Yes
  • TotalFinSFApx: 2550.00
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Taxes Dollars: 2618.00
  • TotalAcresApx: 0.30
  • 1StFloorMstrBdrm: Yes
  • PorchDeckPatioDeck: Rear
  • StyleTwoStory: YES
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Interior Access, Partially Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Updated Floor: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer Hookup, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer Hookup
  • Has Attic: Scuttle
  • Lower Floor 1 Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: 1
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room
  • Lower Floor 1 Bedrooms: 8

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Wood
  • Road Frontage: City Street, Paved Road
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Street: Morrison
  • Tax Rate: 1.06

Tax Info

  • Tax Map Number: 40 4 3 11
  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 17, 2021
Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$325,000
Current Estimated Value
$446,699

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$121,699
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.71%
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$294,247
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,452

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Harris Bruce C $325,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Harris Bruce C $325,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/17/2021 06/17/21 Sold $325,000 0.0% $127 / Sq Ft
06/17/2021 06/17/21 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2021 06/17/21 For Sale $325,000 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: Rockbridge Highlands REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,961 $321,800 $70,000 $251,800
2024 $30 $321,837 $70,000 $251,837
2023 $2,961 $321,837 $70,000 $251,837
2022 $2,961 $321,837 $70,000 $251,837
2021 $2,618 $247,036 $60,000 $187,036
2020 $2,618 $247,036 $60,000 $187,036
2019 $2,556 $247,036 $60,000 $187,036
2018 $2,556 $247,000 $60,000 $187,000
2017 $2,569 $231,400 $60,000 $171,400
2016 $2,522 $231,400 $60,000 $171,400
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Rockbridge Highlands REALTORS®

MLS Number: 136146

APN: 40 4 3 11

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.