9 Mountain View Dr Warwick, NY 10990
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $526,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,555
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Mountain View Dr, Warwick, NY 10990 and is currently estimated at $487,970, approximately $313 per square foot. 9 Mountain View Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Warwick Valley Middle School and Warwick Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Sold by
Balach Mark
Bought by
Wood Bernadette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Bernadette | $130,000 | Katherine Demos |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,473 | $32,000 | $7,500 | $24,500 |
| 2024 | $7,340 | $32,000 | $7,500 | $24,500 |
| 2023 | $7,340 | $32,000 | $7,500 | $24,500 |
| 2022 | $7,203 | $32,000 | $7,500 | $24,500 |
| 2021 | $7,301 | $32,000 | $7,500 | $24,500 |
| 2020 | $6,499 | $32,000 | $7,500 | $24,500 |
| 2019 | $6,176 | $32,000 | $7,500 | $24,500 |
| 2018 | $6,176 | $32,000 | $7,500 | $24,500 |
| 2017 | $5,994 | $32,000 | $7,500 | $24,500 |
| 2016 | $5,881 | $32,000 | $7,500 | $24,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,000 | $7,500 | $24,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,000 | $7,500 | $24,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map