9 Mountain View Rd Red Lodge, MT 59068
Estimated Value: $780,817 - $957,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,760
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Mountain View Rd, Red Lodge, MT 59068 and is currently estimated at $857,704, approximately $310 per square foot. 9 Mountain View Rd is a home located in Carbon County with nearby schools including Mountain View School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Red Lodge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
Walters Trust
Bought by
Mckenney Timothy John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$445,500
Outstanding Balance
$392,649
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$465,055
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2015
Bought by
Walters
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckenney Timothy John | $556,875 | First American Title | |
| Walters | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckenney Timothy John | $445,500 |
Source: Public Records