9 Munn Ave Riverdale, NJ 07457
Estimated Value: $439,676 - $614,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,580
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Munn Ave, Riverdale, NJ 07457 and is currently estimated at $521,419, approximately $330 per square foot. 9 Munn Ave is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Riverdale Public Elementary School and St Marys School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,696 | $366,700 | $232,200 | $134,500 |
| 2024 | $6,409 | $366,700 | $232,200 | $134,500 |
| 2023 | $6,409 | $351,200 | $222,700 | $128,500 |
| 2022 | $5,939 | $332,800 | $212,700 | $120,100 |
| 2021 | $5,939 | $317,100 | $199,000 | $118,100 |
| 2020 | $5,928 | $310,700 | $195,600 | $115,100 |
| 2019 | $5,640 | $299,500 | $194,600 | $104,900 |
| 2018 | $5,525 | $293,400 | $192,700 | $100,700 |
| 2017 | $5,286 | $261,800 | $170,300 | $91,500 |
| 2016 | $5,016 | $255,900 | $164,400 | $91,500 |
| 2015 | $4,752 | $255,900 | $164,400 | $91,500 |
| 2014 | $4,716 | $255,900 | $164,400 | $91,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map