Estimated Value: $611,150 - $709,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9 N Johnson Canyon Rd, Kanab, UT 84741 and is currently estimated at $651,383. 9 N Johnson Canyon Rd is a home with nearby schools including Kanab Elementary School, Kanab Middle School, and Kanab High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2017
Sold by
Lippincott Leon S Trust
Bought by
Hodson Kevin and Hodson Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodson Kevin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,521 | $511,801 | $58,275 | $453,526 |
| 2024 | $3,700 | $293,262 | $30,390 | $262,872 |
| 2023 | $628 | $52,834 | $23,743 | $29,091 |
| 2022 | $675 | $50,317 | $22,612 | $27,705 |
| 2021 | $616 | $68,938 | $31,625 | $37,313 |
| 2020 | $255 | $27,500 | $27,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $262 | $27,500 | $27,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $231 | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1 | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1 | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1 | $23,976 | $23,976 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1 | $23,976 | $23,976 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $80 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map