9 N Rice Lake Rd Douglas, ND 58735
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $771,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
5,216
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 N Rice Lake Rd, Douglas, ND 58735 and is currently estimated at $619,196, approximately $118 per square foot. 9 N Rice Lake Rd is a home with nearby schools including South Prairie Elementary School and South Prairie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2023
Sold by
Skorheim Nancy K
Bought by
Halland Jeffrey and Halland Brandy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Helm Georgia P and Olson Darrell D
Bought by
Olson Darrell D and Olson Gail A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halland Jeffrey | $456,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Olson Darrell D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,433 | $318,000 | $54,000 | $264,000 |
| 2024 | $8,088 | $268,000 | $45,000 | $223,000 |
| 2023 | $7,324 | $254,000 | $43,000 | $211,000 |
| 2022 | $6,986 | $251,500 | $40,500 | $211,000 |
| 2021 | $6,863 | $247,500 | $40,500 | $207,000 |
| 2020 | $6,190 | $208,500 | $24,000 | $184,500 |
| 2019 | $6,219 | $200,000 | $13,500 | $186,500 |
| 2018 | $6,172 | $185,000 | $9,000 | $176,000 |
| 2017 | $10,185 | $174,500 | $9,000 | $165,500 |
| 2016 | $9,781 | $174,500 | $9,000 | $165,500 |
| 2015 | $1,867 | $174,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,867 | $188,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map