9 Neri Dr Schaumburg, IL 60194
Olde Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,237 - $510,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,016
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Neri Dr, Schaumburg, IL 60194 and is currently estimated at $479,809, approximately $238 per square foot. 9 Neri Dr is a home with nearby schools including Enders-Salk Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and Schaumburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2016
Sold by
M & I Homes
Bought by
Thakkar Bimal and Thakkar Nimisha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Outstanding Balance
$307,287
Interest Rate
3.42%
Estimated Equity
$172,522
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2016
Sold by
M/I Homes Of Chicago Llc
Bought by
Ozeki Yuji and Ozeki Misako
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thakkar Bimal | -- | -- | |
| Ozeki Yuji | $335,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thakkar Bimal | $388,000 | |
| Closed | Thakkar Bimal | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,436 | $42,000 | $2,227 | $39,773 |
| 2024 | $9,436 | $37,000 | $7,000 | $30,000 |
| 2023 | $9,122 | $37,000 | $7,000 | $30,000 |
| 2022 | $9,122 | $37,000 | $7,000 | $30,000 |
| 2021 | $8,275 | $30,631 | $591 | $30,040 |
| 2020 | $8,200 | $30,631 | $591 | $30,040 |
| 2019 | $8,306 | $34,417 | $591 | $33,826 |
| 2018 | $9,023 | $33,500 | $522 | $32,978 |
| 2017 | $9,895 | $33,500 | $522 | $32,978 |
| 2016 | $10,571 | $38,270 | $522 | $37,748 |
| 2015 | $135 | $452 | $452 | $0 |
| 2014 | $134 | $452 | $452 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map