9 Northgate Rd Ipswich, MA 01938
Estimated Value: $1,245,000 - $1,500,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,310
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Northgate Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938 and is currently estimated at $1,388,977, approximately $419 per square foot. 9 Northgate Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Ipswich High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2020
Sold by
Russell Alexander M and Russell Jason K
Bought by
Russell Alexander M and Russell Jessalyn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
Sold by
Russell Alexander M and Russell Jason K
Bought by
Russell Max D and Russell Meredith L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2019
Sold by
Nine Northgate Road T and Russell
Bought by
Russell Alexander M and Russell Jason K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Alexander M | -- | None Available | |
| Russell Max D | -- | -- | |
| Russell Alexander M | $230,000 | -- | |
| Russell Alexander M | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Russell Alexander M | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,622 | $1,311,400 | $579,500 | $731,900 |
| 2024 | $12,942 | $1,137,300 | $553,800 | $583,500 |
| 2023 | $10,880 | $889,600 | $357,700 | $531,900 |
| 2022 | $10,684 | $830,800 | $349,900 | $480,900 |
| 2021 | $10,515 | $795,400 | $347,900 | $447,500 |
| 2020 | $11,070 | $789,600 | $349,900 | $439,700 |
| 2019 | $10,752 | $763,100 | $340,100 | $423,000 |
| 2018 | $10,459 | $734,500 | $328,300 | $406,200 |
| 2017 | $10,071 | $709,700 | $318,500 | $391,200 |
| 2016 | $9,630 | $648,500 | $302,800 | $345,700 |
| 2015 | $8,550 | $632,900 | $297,000 | $335,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map