9 Page Rd Lexington, MA 02420
Countryside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,581,000 - $4,583,000
5
Beds
8
Baths
7,651
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Page Rd, Lexington, MA 02420 and is currently estimated at $3,971,362, approximately $519 per square foot. 9 Page Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Harrington Elementary School, Jonas Clarke Middle School, and Lexington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2025
Sold by
Peterman David J
Bought by
David Peterman 2004 Ret and Peterman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Rubin Diana M
Bought by
Peterman David J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,800,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2005
Sold by
Kutchin Maxine and Kutchin Melvin
Bought by
Rubin Diana M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David Peterman 2004 Ret | -- | -- | |
| Peterman David J | $2,590,000 | -- | |
| Peterman David J | $2,590,000 | -- | |
| Peterman David J | $2,590,000 | -- | |
| Rubin Diana M | $985,000 | -- | |
| Rubin Diana M | $985,000 | -- | |
| Rubin Diana M | $985,000 | -- |