9 Page St Kittery, ME 03904
Estimated Value: $536,219 - $798,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,872
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Page St, Kittery, ME 03904 and is currently estimated at $613,555, approximately $327 per square foot. 9 Page St is a home with nearby schools including Shapleigh School, Horace Mitchell Primary School, and Robert W Traip Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2024
Sold by
Marguerite J Brackett Ret and Ball
Bought by
Ball Benjamin E and Ball Jonathan A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ball Benjamin E | -- | None Available | |
| Ball Benjamin E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,245 | $369,400 | $170,500 | $198,900 |
| 2023 | $5,028 | $369,400 | $170,500 | $198,900 |
| 2022 | $4,980 | $369,400 | $170,500 | $198,900 |
| 2021 | $4,802 | $369,400 | $170,500 | $198,900 |
| 2020 | $4,765 | $369,400 | $170,500 | $198,900 |
| 2019 | $3,920 | $225,300 | $72,400 | $152,900 |
| 2018 | $3,324 | $225,300 | $72,400 | $152,900 |
| 2017 | $3,717 | $225,300 | $72,400 | $152,900 |
| 2016 | $3,616 | $225,300 | $72,400 | $152,900 |
| 2015 | $3,530 | $225,300 | $72,400 | $152,900 |
| 2014 | $3,497 | $225,300 | $72,400 | $152,900 |
| 2013 | $3,429 | $225,300 | $72,400 | $152,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map