9 Pamela Ln Sterling, MA 01564
Estimated Value: $653,314 - $715,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,270
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Pamela Ln, Sterling, MA 01564 and is currently estimated at $695,079, approximately $306 per square foot. 9 Pamela Ln is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Wachusett Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2012
Sold by
Notarangelo Daniel
Bought by
Mailberg Bruce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,750
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Steele Edward and Steele Ellen P
Bought by
Mailberg Bruce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1996
Sold by
Sterling Hts Bldg Inc
Bought by
Steele Edward and Steele Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mailberg Bruce | $161,000 | -- | |
| Mailberg Bruce | $161,000 | -- | |
| Mailberg Bruce | $475,000 | -- | |
| Mailberg Bruce | $475,000 | -- | |
| Steele Edward | $236,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steele Edward | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Mailberg Bruce | $120,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,132 | $631,400 | $160,100 | $471,300 |
| 2024 | $8,086 | $607,500 | $154,700 | $452,800 |
| 2023 | $7,555 | $528,300 | $146,600 | $381,700 |
| 2022 | $7,875 | $516,400 | $135,800 | $380,600 |
| 2021 | $0 | $486,100 | $133,300 | $352,800 |
| 2020 | $7,454 | $443,400 | $145,500 | $297,900 |
| 2019 | $7,146 | $413,800 | $145,500 | $268,300 |
| 2018 | $2,678 | $405,400 | $134,700 | $270,700 |
| 2017 | $6,568 | $364,300 | $123,800 | $240,500 |
| 2016 | $6,788 | $370,300 | $123,800 | $246,500 |
| 2015 | $6,510 | $376,500 | $132,900 | $243,600 |
| 2014 | $6,374 | $376,500 | $132,900 | $243,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map