Estimated Value: $286,000 - $323,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,952
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Panther Dr, Petal, MS 39465 and is currently estimated at $303,738, approximately $155 per square foot. 9 Panther Dr is a home located in Forrest County with nearby schools including Petal Primary School, Petal Elementary School, and Petal Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2016
Sold by
Fortenberry Timothy N
Bought by
Fortenberry Timothy N and Fortenberry Susan K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fortenberry Timothy N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,599 | $16,413 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,599 | $14,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,346 | $149,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,270 | $14,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,282 | $14,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,219 | $14,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,215 | $14,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,219 | $14,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,245 | $14,545 | $0 | $0 |