Seller's Agent in 2015
Rodney Hillebo
RE/MAX
(515) 707-3544
95 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $324,000
Get the feel of living in the country with the benefits of the City amenities with this beautifully maintained home sitting on more than a HALF ACRE. Step inside to a large LR w/ a connecting Den/study area w/ built-ins. The kitchen includes tiled floors, tons of cabinetry and an abundance of counter space. The kitchen is open to the DR w/ space for the table, hutch & more! The master is on the 1st floor and it's large with a great step-in closet. The laundry is also on the main floor. Upstairs you will find 3 additional BRs w/ vltd ceilings and BA. The outside is amazing w/ an 820SF deck w/ wet bar and under cabinet lighting. The home backs to the City Park so no neighbors to the back or east. The owners say, This is a great space to watch the fireworks! There is a storage shed and oversized 2-car det grg with 60A/240V service and 200A at house. Roofs new in 2007, HVAC and H20 softener new 2012, H2O heater new 2015.
Last Buyer's Agent
Nancy Wood
Iowa Realty South
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parra-Inman Melissa Guadalupe | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Parra Melissa G | -- | None Available | |
| Parra Melissa G | $209,000 | None Available | |
| Fees Mark L | $193,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parra Melissa G | $202,024 | |
| Previous Owner | Fees Mark L | $193,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/23/2015 10/23/15 | Sold | $209,000 | -2.7% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 10/23/2015 10/23/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/24/2015 07/24/15 | For Sale | $214,900 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,104 | $312,300 | $69,300 | $243,000 |
| 2024 | $6,164 | $332,700 | $72,000 | $260,700 |
| 2023 | $5,800 | $332,700 | $72,000 | $260,700 |
| 2022 | $5,730 | $262,300 | $72,000 | $190,300 |
| 2021 | $5,730 | $262,300 | $72,000 | $190,300 |
| 2020 | $5,730 | $249,900 | $72,000 | $177,900 |
| 2019 | $4,858 | $249,900 | $72,000 | $177,900 |
| 2018 | $4,666 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,482 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,120 | $193,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,120 | $193,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,124 | $193,800 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Rodney Hillebo
RE/MAX
(515) 707-3544
95 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Nancy Wood
Iowa Realty South
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 500445
APN: 39420000025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.