9 Patrick Dr Lexington, VA 24450
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $341,639
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,954
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Patrick Dr, Lexington, VA 24450 and is currently estimated at $325,160, approximately $166 per square foot. 9 Patrick Dr is a home located in Rockbridge County with nearby schools including Rockbridge County High School, Rockbridge Christian Academy, and Earthsong Community School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,624 | $253,800 | $55,000 | $198,800 |
| 2024 | $15 | $253,800 | $55,000 | $198,800 |
| 2023 | $1,548 | $253,800 | $55,000 | $198,800 |
| 2022 | $1,504 | $203,300 | $40,000 | $163,300 |
| 2021 | $1,373 | $185,600 | $40,000 | $145,600 |
| 2020 | $1,373 | $185,600 | $40,000 | $145,600 |
| 2019 | $1,355 | $185,600 | $40,000 | $145,600 |
| 2018 | $1,299 | $185,600 | $40,000 | $145,600 |
| 2017 | $1,299 | $185,600 | $40,000 | $145,600 |
| 2016 | $1,396 | $189,900 | $50,000 | $139,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map