9 Payson Ct Madison, WI 53719
Stone Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,000 - $574,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Payson Ct, Madison, WI 53719 and is currently estimated at $529,018, approximately $271 per square foot. 9 Payson Ct is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Toki Middle School, and Vel Phillips Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,691 | $485,400 | $117,500 | $367,900 |
| 2024 | $15,206 | $449,400 | $117,500 | $331,900 |
| 2023 | $7,224 | $418,000 | $111,900 | $306,100 |
| 2022 | $14,199 | $376,600 | $100,800 | $275,800 |
| 2021 | $6,906 | $339,300 | $91,600 | $247,700 |
| 2020 | $6,987 | $323,100 | $87,200 | $235,900 |
| 2019 | $6,643 | $307,700 | $83,000 | $224,700 |
| 2018 | $6,529 | $301,700 | $83,000 | $218,700 |
| 2017 | $6,616 | $292,900 | $79,000 | $213,900 |
| 2016 | $6,393 | $276,300 | $74,500 | $201,800 |
| 2015 | $6,291 | $263,000 | $74,500 | $188,500 |
| 2014 | $6,162 | $263,000 | $74,500 | $188,500 |
| 2013 | $6,032 | $256,000 | $73,000 | $183,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map