9 Peppermint Rd Levittown, PA 19056
Plumbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Peppermint Rd, Levittown, PA 19056 and is currently estimated at $391,417, approximately $254 per square foot. 9 Peppermint Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Truman Senior High School, First Presbyterian Church School, and Emilie Christian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1992
Sold by
Mclean
Bought by
Eslava Manuel T and Eslava Evelyn A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1965
Bought by
Mclean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eslava Manuel T | $98,000 | -- | |
| Mclean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,997 | $18,400 | $4,240 | $14,160 |
| 2024 | $4,997 | $18,400 | $4,240 | $14,160 |
| 2023 | $4,960 | $18,400 | $4,240 | $14,160 |
| 2022 | $4,960 | $18,400 | $4,240 | $14,160 |
| 2021 | $4,960 | $18,400 | $4,240 | $14,160 |
| 2020 | $4,960 | $18,400 | $4,240 | $14,160 |
| 2019 | $4,942 | $18,400 | $4,240 | $14,160 |
| 2018 | $4,862 | $18,400 | $4,240 | $14,160 |
| 2017 | $4,788 | $18,400 | $4,240 | $14,160 |
| 2016 | $4,788 | $18,400 | $4,240 | $14,160 |
| 2015 | $3,440 | $18,400 | $4,240 | $14,160 |
| 2014 | $3,440 | $18,400 | $4,240 | $14,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map